Get Adobe Flash player

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Psycademy Limited uses and protects any information that you give Psycademy when you use any of the Psycademy websites.

Psycademy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using any of our websites, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Psycademy may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • information that you provide through your coaching notes if a client

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email or mail about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the contact details which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.


We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our websites in order to tailor them to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better service, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of our websites.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over those other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Psycademy Ltd, Rosecare Villa Farm, St. Gennys, Bude, Cornwall, EX23 0BG.
  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Free Quiz

Are You Psychic?


Enter your name & email below to take the FREE 3 minute quiz and find out which is your strongest psychic sense.

Includes the free ‘How To Be More Psychic’ download that reveals your 5 most powerful psychic senses and how to use them.

Take quiz now!

Connect with us